ForumCategory: Electric ChannelTonePedia and B&G Guitars: Crossroads vs. Private Build (+Win a B&G!)
TonePedia GmbH Stefan DreyerTonePedia GmbH

B&G Marketing Manager Ignazio talks to TonePedia about the production of the Crossroads guitars and the private builds. They also discuss the brand new Standard Series and its place in the line-up. Oh, and maybe a new guitar that has been top secret so far will be announced đŸ˜‰ In this workshop B&G and TonePedia will also give away a B&G guitar!

3 Answers
Best Answer
TonePedia GmbH Stefan DreyerTonePedia GmbH Host answered 5 months ago

How you can win a B&G crossroads in this workshop:
Answer these 2 questions:

  1. How do you tell at first glance a crossroads and a private build apart from each other?
  2. What is the next Crossroads model coming out in the next months.

Entries due by November 29th, 11:59pm (23:59).
Please write your answer to guitarsummit@tonepedia.com

TonePedia GmbH Stefan DreyerTonePedia GmbH Host answered 5 months ago

The winner will be announced on our social media, so follow us on https://www.facebook.com/Tonepedia/ and https://www.instagram.com/tonepedia/

david healydavid healy answered 5 months ago

Dots on the 12 frets wider apart on the private build  and standard 

Ă—
User subscribe option
Subscription
Top